Students Achievements

SR.
NO.

CLASS

NAME

EVENT

PLACE

RANK

MONTH
& YEAR

1

ELECT.14 B

PATEL MANNKUMAR
DINESHBHAI

SECURED 1ST PLACE IN 60 KMS RACE IN “BRR 8HR/12HR ULTRA RUN” RACE

SAYAJI GARDEN, BARODA

1

NOV.-14

SECURED 1ST PLACE IN 101 KMS RACEIN OFFICIAL TIME OF 28:45:51 IN UNDERAGE CATEGORY (3RD PLACE IN ALL AGE ATEGORY) AT “RUN THE RANN II” RACE

DHOLAVIRA, KUTCH

1

FEB.-15

SECURED 1ST PLACE IN 10 KMS RACE IN OFFICIAL TIME OF 40:40
AT GTU ATHLETICS -2015

GTU

1

FEB.-15

SECURED 1ST PLACE IN 5 KMS RACE IN OFFICIAL TIME OF 19:54
AT GTU ATHLETICS -2015

GTU

1

FEB.-15

3RD RANK IN GTU CROSS COUNTRY
(12.5Km.) RUNNING

GCET,
VIDHYANAGAR

3

AUG.-15

SELECTED FOR ALL INDIA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY CROSS COUNTRY COMPETITION

MENGULURU
KARNATAKA

2

SEP.-15

1ST RANK IN 10 KM HALF MARATHON

SURAT

1

Sep-16

1ST RANK IN 5000 METER AND 1500 METER IN GTU ATHELETICS SELECTION

MSU
VADODRA

1

Dec-16

1ST RANK IN BARDOLI TALUKA AND 2ND RANK IN SURAT ISTRICT IN 3000 METER KHEL MAHAKUMBH

SURAT

1

Dec-16

2ND RANK IN ALL GTU CROSS COUNTRY AND SELECTED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL

SURAT

2

AUG.-16

REPRESENTING GTU AT ALL INDIA UNIVERSITY CROSS COUNTRY

MENGULURU
KARNATAKA

NA

Aug-16

2ND RUNNERS UP IN FIRST RELAY 10 K MARATHON,

SURAT

2

Jan-17

4TH RANK OUT OF 1028 PARTICIPANTS IN 10 KM MARATHON

SURAT

4

Mar-17

2

ELECT.14 B

PATEL MICKY
HEMANTBHAI

1ST RANK IN  LONGJUMP
KHELMAHAKUMBH

KAMREJ

1

JAN.-16

1ST RANK IN   HIGH JUMP
KHELMAHAKUMBH

KAMREJ

1

JAN.-16

2ND RANK IN TRIPPLE JUMP
KHELMAHAKUMBH

KAMREJ

2

JAN.-16

AT STATE LEVEL IN VOLLEYBALL  IN KHELMAHAKUMBH MADE IT TO QUATERFINAL REPRESENTS SURAT DISTRICT GRAMYA

VYARA

NA

MAR.-16

1ST RANK IN TRIPLE JUMP

MSU
VADODRA

1

Dec-16

2ND RANK IN 110 METERS HUDDLES

MSU
VADODRA

2

Dec-16

1ST RANK IN LONG JUMP AT TALUKA LEVEL IN KHEL MAHAKUMBH

SURAT

1

Dec-16

2ND RANK IN HIGH JUMP AT TALUKA LEVEL

SURAT

2

Dec-16

3

ELE.15B

PALSANAWALA VIVEK D.

3RD RANK IN NATIONAL PROJECT FAIR

BBIT
V.V. NAGAR

3

Apr-16

2ND RANK IN PROJECT FAIR

BUPIT
UMRAKH

2

Apr-16

1ST RANK IN VOLLYBALL

PALSANA

1

Jan-17

4

ELECT.
13 A

BAUDHANWALA VIRESH R.

PUBLISHED E-BOOK ON
“JIVAN NO RANGMANCH ANE EK PARIVAR”

E-BOOK PUBLICATION

NA

JAN.-17

5

ELECT
14 B

TRIVEDI JAY

2ND RANK IN CHESS AT
DISTRICT LEVEL AND SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL IN

NA

2

Oct-16

6

ELE-15A

PATEL YASH S.

2ND RANK IN 15TH NATIONAL
FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

GOA

May-17

7

ELE.16

CHIRAG SARANG

1ST RANK IN “HOUSIE” AT
STATE LEVEL TECH-FEST

MGITER
NAVSARI

1

FEB.-17

8

ELE.16

SOHAM S. MISHRA

4TH RANK IN 1ST OPEN NON-STOP SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

SURAT

4

Dec-16

9

ELE.15A

ADITYA KUSHWAHA

2ND RANK IN G. K. QUIZ EVENT OF STATE LEVEL TECH-FEST

PACIFIC
KADODRA

2

Mar-17

10

ELE.15A

HAMZAH MANEKPURIA

1ST RANK IN “DEBUGGER” AT STATE LEVEL TECH-FEST

MGITER
NAVSARI

1

Feb-17

11

 

ELE.15B

RAVAL JAY SHAILESHBHAI

2ND RANK IN PROJECT FAIR

PALSANA

2

Apr-17

12

ELECT.
14 A

LATHIYA JATDEEP
KANTILAL

AT STATE LEVEL TECHNICAL FESTIVAL “TECHNOKRUTI 2K16” BY SNPIT & RC
UMRAKH 2ND POSITION IN NEED FOR SPEED(LAN GAMING)

UMRAKH

2

FEB.-16

STUDENTS  TEAM  ACHIEVEMENT

13

ELECT.
14 B

SHAH PRIYANKA
DILIPKUMAR

KHELMAHAKUMBH WINNER AT ZONE LEVEL IN KHOKHO COMPETITION

JUNAGAM
SURAT

1

JAN.-15

ELECT.
14 B

PATEL ROSHNI
MAHESHBHAI

ELECT.
13 A

CHAUHAN ANJALI
JAYPRAKASH

14

ELECT.
14 B

SHAH PRIYANKA
DILIPKUMAR

GTU SPORTS 1ST RUNNERS UP IN KHO KHO COMPETITION

VESU,SURAT

2

FEB.-15

ELECT.
14 B

PATEL ROSHNI
MAHESHBHAI

ELECT.
12 A

DESAI PAYAL KETANBHAI

15

ELECT.
11

KUNGWANI GAURAV P.

1ST RANK IN SEMI-LIVE NATIONAL
LEVEL MODEL MAKING COMPETITION

PDPU, GANDHINAGAR

1

MAR.-14

ELECT.
11

DODIYA CHIRAGSINH C.

ELECT.
11

DESAI KRUNAL K.

ELECT.
11

PATEL ROSHAN B.

ELECT.
11

CHAUHAN BHAVIK R.

16

ELECT.
13 A

MISTRY ABHISHEK H.

1ST RANK IN ROBOKABADDI AT
ZONE LEVEL IN GTU TECH-FEST, 2015

SCET, SURAT

1

FEB.-15

ELECT.
13 A

LIMBACHIYA SHYAM V.

ELECT.
13 A

MAISURIA SAURABH D.

17

ELECT
14 B

PATEL MICKYKUMAR HEMANTBHAI

RUNNERS UP IN VOLLYBALL AT TALUKA LEVEL IN KHEL MAHAKUMBH

MOTA

2

Dec-16

PATEL MANNKUMAR DINESHBHAI

PATEL ROMIN M.

PATEL PRIYANK N.

YADAV DARSHAN H.

ROHIT RAHUL D.

DODHIYA KEYUR R.

18

ELE 13A

TRIVEDI JAY

1ST RANK IN PAPER PRESENTATION EVENT OF STATE LEVEL TECH-FEST

SSAIET

1

Mar-17

LAD MITUL

19

ELE 15B

THAKKAR RAHUL K.

1ST RANK IN PROJECT FAIR AT STATE LEVEL

BVPIT
UMRAKH

1

2016

PAREKH RIDDHESH S.

20

ELE13A

MAKWANA LALJI C.

2ND RANK IN POSTER PRESENTATION EVENT OF STATE LEVEL TECH-FEST

PACIFIC
KADODRA

2

Mar-17

ELE 15B

PATEL MUSADDIK